Wait, a brewery in Lower Bucks County?

Neshaminy Creek Brewing Company is a new local craft beer brewery located in Croydon, PA. Yes, we do use Neshaminy Creek water in all our brews.

Our Team

Tour The Brewery

COME VISIT OUR TAPROOM AND GIFT SHOP!

909 Ray Ave., Croydon, PA 19021
neshaminycreekbrewing@yahoo.com
(215) 458-7081

Hours:

Mon. & Tue. – Closed
Wed. & Thu. – 4 PM to 9 PM
Fri. & Sat. – 12 PM to 11 PM
Sun. – 12 PM to 9 PM

WHERE TO FIND NCBC BEER?

Pennsylvania Wholesalers

Ace Distributing
Lancaster, York, Adams, Fulton, Cumberland, and Franklin counties.

31st and Wharton:
Philadelphia, Chester, Delaware, Berks, Bucks, Montgomery, Lehigh, and Northampton counties.

Frank B. Fuhrer Wholesale
Mercer, Butler, Armstrong, Indiana, Lawrence, Beaver, Allegheny, Westmoreland, Wasthington, Green, and Fayette counties.

LT Verrastro, Inc.
Lackawanna, Luzerne, Carbon, Wayne, Susquehanna, Wyoming, Monroe and Pike counties.

Mid-State Beverage
Bradford, Clinton, Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Union counties.

Nittany Beverage
Centre, Clear field, Huntingdon, Clinton, Blair, Bedford, Somerset, Cambria and Fulton counties.

Penn Beer Company
Erie, Warren, McKean, Crawford, Forest, Elk, Cameron, Venango, Clarion, and Jefferson counties.

Delaware

Standard Distributing

New Jersey

Hunterdon Distributors

New York

Craft Beer Guild NY
Albany, Clinton, Columbia, Delaware, Dutchess, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Hamilton, Montgomery, Orange, Putnam, Rensselaer, Rockland, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Sullivan, Ulster, Warren, Washington, and Westchester counties.

Union Beer
Bronx, Kings, Nassau, New York, Queens, Richmond, and Suffolk counties.

AWARDS & RECOGNITION

2017
Philly Beer Scene- Best of the Philly Beer Scene Awards- Brewery of the Year, Brewer of the Year: Jeremy Myers, Best Imperial IPA: The Shape of Hops to Come, Best Pale Ale: J.A.W.N. Pale Ale, Best Wheat Beer: Highwater Hefeweizen

2016
Philly Beer Scene – Best of the Philly Beer Scene Awards – Brewery of the Year, Best Brewer – Jeremy Myers, Best Pale Ale – J.A.W.N. Pale Ale, Best Imperial IPA – The Shape of Hops to Come, Best Imperial Dark Beer – Leon Russian Imperial Stout, Best Wheat Beer – Highwater Hefeweizen

Great American Beer Festival – Bronze Medal – Vienna Lager Category – Churchville Lager

Great American Beer Festival – Bronze – Smoke Beer Category – Croydon is Burning Lager

2015
Philly Beer Scene – Best of the Philly Beer Scene Awards – Brewery of the Year, Best Brewer – Jeremy Myers, Best Lager – Trauger Pilsner

2014
Philly Beer Scene – Best of the Philly Beer Scene Awards – Best Brewer – Jeremy Myers

2013
Great American Beer Festival – Gold Medal – Vienna Lager Category – Churchville Lager

2012
Joe Sixpack’s 2012 Beer of the Year – Trauger Pilsner